Our Staff
Headteacher |
Mr Tony Davies |
Assistant Headteacher |
Ms Elizabeth Steel |
Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs Kate Spencer-Allen |
Inclusion and Attendance Coordinator |
Ms Sarah Barratt |
Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENDCO) |
Mrs Christina Bates |
Nursery teacher (Job Share) |
Mrs Sophie Martin-Hawkins and Ms Eve Whistler |
Reception teacher |
Mrs Ashleigh Blackman-Doyle |
Reception teacher |
Mrs Marie Bushen and Mrs Sioux Cooke |
Reception teacher (Job Share) |
Mrs Karolina Argasinska and Mrs Sarah Sewell |
Year 1 teacher |
Mrs Becky Smith |
Year 1 teacher |
Miss Eilis Hanson |
Year 1 teacher |
Ms Sonia Ingersent |
Year 2 teacher (Job Share) |
Mrs Emily Evans And Mrs Nina Silva |
Year 2 teacher |
Mrs Caroline Collard |
Year 2 teacher |
Miss Katie Hehir |
Year 3 teacher |
Mrs Rebecca Johnstone |
Year 3 teacher |
Ms Fiona Nolan |
Year 3 teacher |
Mr Jack Ryan |
Year 4 teacher |
Mr Mick Collard |
Year 4 teacher |
Mrs Fiona Harris |
Year 4 teacher |
Mrs Claire Warsap |
Year 5 teacher |
Mrs Carrie Rice and Mrs Rose Bradshaw/Mrs Sioux Cooke |
Year 5 teacher |
Mrs Elizabeth Brimer and Mrs Helen Flynn |
Year 5 teacher |
Miss Fatima Rahman |
Year 6 teacher |
Miss Melissa Hatcher |
Year 6 teacher |
Ms Lowri Chatfield |
Year 6 teacher |
Mr David Trent |
Nursery Nurse (Nursery) |
Mrs Hannah Tozer |
Nursery Nurse (Nursery) |
Mrs Kelly Marie-Schofield |
Nursery Nurse (Reception) |
Mrs Amy Monk |
Teaching Assistant (Reception) |
Ms Jenn Harding |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Lesley Moore |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Val Dickinson |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Ms Tricia Lloyd |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Melissa Chamberlain |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Caroline MacDonald |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Ms Nova Simcox |
Teaching Assistant |
Ms Linda Rocca |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Ashlea Salmon |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Jyoti Yadav |
Teaching Assistant |
Ms Elizabeth Norwood |
Teaching Assistant |
Ms Julie Robinson |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss Heidi McGinty |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Monika Matuszak |
Teaching Assistant |
Ms Rosa Acanfora |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Catriona Walker |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss Izabela Mohammadpour |
Teaching Assistant |
Ms Gulten Atmaca |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Debbie Orton |
Teaching Assistant |
Ms Kimberly Wagstaff |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Mayya Jacklin |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Katherine Price |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Heidi Smith-Howell |
Teaching Assistant |
Ms Jayne Steel |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Sara Halse |
Midday Supervisor |
Ms Barbara Garcia Herraez |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Mumtaz Iftikar |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Jasmine Akthar |
Midday Supervisor |
Ms Jacki Ambrose |
Midday Supervisor |
Ms Rasha Elhewihey |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Paloma Hiles |
Midday Supervisor |
Ms Sabrina Mayes |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Zeliha Kizilkaya |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Nurcihan Bashan |
Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Jasmine Stewart Mokkaram |
Specialist Sports Coach |
Mrs Lisa Woolfe |
School Business Manager |
Mr Adrian Strowger |
Office Manager |
Mrs Anne Maskell |
Administrative Assistant |
Mrs Julie Murphy |
Administrative Assistant |
Mrs Nicola Holton |
Administrative Assistant |
Mrs Debra Flower |
Administrative Assistant |
Ms Becca Darkey |
Administrative Assistant |
Mrs Maria Bruce-Doig |
Caretaker |
Mr Wojciech Bulawko |
Cleaner |
Mrs Beata Bulawko |
French Teacher |
Dr Alessandra Lombardi |
ICT Technician |
Mr Robert Barwell |
School Caterer |
Lunchtime UK |